Latest WIBC updates in response to COVID-19 More Info

Virtual WIBC - Educators & Artists


Ticheli
Frank Ticheli

University of Southern California
Composer


Dr. Tim
Dr. Tim Lautzenheiser*CS

Conn-Selmer, Inc.
Leadership Clinician


Smith
Robert W. Smith

Troy University
Composer




Balmages
Brian Balmages

FJH Music Publishing
Composer


MacKey
John Mackey

Osti Music
Composer


Arau
Dr. Matthew Arau*CS

Lawrence University
Leadership Clinician


WIBC Schedules

WIBC High School
WIBC U (Cancelled)
WIBC Directors

WIBC Download Center
Audition Music
WIBC Information

LaDuke
Lance LaDuke

Carnegie Mellon University
Virtual WIBC Emcee


WIBC Operational Staff

Scott McKee
Paul Kassulke
Ted Burton



Guest Artists - Master Classes

Diane Boyd Schultz
Diane Boyd Schultz

University of Alabama
Flute


Marianne Gedigian
Marianne Gedigian

University of Texas
Flute


Mary Cicconetti
Mary Cicconetti

Powers Music School/Cape Symphony
Oboe


Toyin Spellman-Diaz
Toyin Spellman-Diaz

Imani Winds/Brooklyn College
Oboe


James Rodgers
James Rodgers

Pittsburgh Symphony
Bassoon


Jason Worzbyt
Dr. Jason Worzbyt

Indiana Univ. of Pennsylvania
Bassoon


Julian Bliss
Julian Bliss*CS

Conn-Selmer Artist
Clarinet


Scott Wright
Dr. Scott Wright*CS

University of Kentucky
Clarinet


Andy Hall
Andy Hall*CS

The Moanin' Frogs
Saxophone


Lucas Hopkins
Lucas Hopkins*CS

The Moanin' Frogs
Saxophone


Jared Simms
Jared Sims

West Virginia University
Saxophone


Charlie Porter
Charlie Porter

Freelance Artist
Trumpet


Allen Vizzutti
Allen Vizzutti

University of South Carolina
Trumpet


Chris Castellanos
Chris Castellanos

Boston Brass
Horn


Abigail Pack
Dr. Abigail Pack

Univ. of North Carolina Greensboro
Horn


Joe Alessi
Joe Alessi

New York Philharmonic Orchestra
Trombone


Harry Watters
Harry Watters

Jupiter/XO Artist
Trombone


Gail Robertson
Dr. Gail Robertson

University of Central Arkansas
Euphonium


Demondrae Thurman
Dr. Demondrae Thurman

Indiana University
Euphonium


Patrick Sheridan
Patrick Sheridan

Jupiter/XO Artist
Tuba


Carol Jantsch
Carol Jantsch

Philadelphia Orchestra
Tuba


She-e Wu
She-e Wu

Northwestern University
Percussion


Julie Davila
Julie Davila

Middle Tennessee State University
Percussion


Lalo Davila
Lalo Davila

Middle Tennessee State University
Percussion


Christopher Bill
Christopher Bill

Trombone Soloist
Virtual Music Production


Paula Crider
Paula Crider*CS

Univ. of Texas (ret.)
Music Clinic


gregg Charest
Gregg Charest

Exeter-West Greenwich High School
Online Teaching Tech




Conn-Selmer Logo        *CS - Denotes Conn-Selmer Artists/Clinicians. Click on the logo for more information.



Sectional Coaches

Bonnie Blakely
Bonnie Blakely

Bellingham High School
Flute


Chris Sigman
Chris Sigman

Pacific Middle School
Oboe


Kerrissa Silverthorne
Kerrissa Silverthorne

Holland Symphony Orchestra
Bassoon


Danielle Davey
Danielle Davey

Mt. Hood Community College
Clarinet


Matthew Cole
Matthew Cole

Tahoma High School
Bass Clarinet


Liz Matta
Liz Matta

Lincoln Academy
Saxophone


Stuart Welsh
Stuart Welsh

West Albany High School
Trumpet


Brian McFadden
Brian McFadden

Grant High School
Trumpet


Danny Mitchell
Danny Mitchell

Timber Ridge School
Trumpet


Betsy Myers
Betsy Myers

Clemson & Anderson Univ.
Horn


Kate Margrave
Kate Margrave

Pine Creek High School
Trombone


Robert Ponto
Robert Ponto

University of Oregon
Euphonium


Pat Holen
Patrick Holen

Issaquah High School
Tuba


Bill Leather
Bill Leather

Mount Si High School
Percussion


Matt Savage
Matt Savage

Freelance Consultant
Percussion