ABC - Educators & Artists

This Year's Lineup of Featured Performers, Conductors and Clinicians (Click pictures for more details)


Cynthia Johnston Turner
Dr. Cynthia Johnston Turner
University of Georgia
Guest Conductor

Moanin Frogs
Moanin' Frogs
Saxophone Ensemble


Randall Standridge
Randall Standridge
Guest Composer


Robert Sheldon
Robert Sheldon
Guest Composer


Boston Brass
The Boston Brass
Brass Ensemble


Jason Worzbyt
Dr. Jason Worzbyt
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Bassoon Clinician

Alan Keown
Alan Keown
Percusssion Clinician


Matt Savage
Matt Savage
Percussion Clinician


Lisa Garner Santa
Dr. Lisa Garner Santa
Flute Clinician
Texas Tech University

Jeff Snedeker
Dr. Jeff Snedeker
Central Washington University
Horn Clinician

Col. Lowell Graham
Dr. Lowell Graham
University of Texas at El Paso
Guest Conductor

Arau
Dr. Matthew Arau
Lawrence University
Conducting Assessment

Dr. Tim
Dr. Tim Lauzenheiser
Leadership Clinician


Bret Pimentel
Dr.Bret Pimentel
Delta State University
Oboe Clinician

Hitz
Andrew Hitz
Shenandoah University
Tuba Clinician

Mike
Col. Mike Bankhead
Utah State University - Ret.
Guest Conductor


Brian Bowman
Dr. Brian Bowman
University of North Texas - Ret.
Euphonium Clinician

Robert Ponto
Robert Ponto
Universtiy of Oregon
Conducting Assessment

Peter Boonshaft
Peter Boonshaft
Hofstra University
Conducting Assessment

Jay Gephart
Jay Gephart
Purdue University
Conducting Assessment

Paula Crider
Paula Crider
University of Texas - retired
Conducting Assessment

LaDuke
Lance LaDuke
Carnegie Mellon University
Showmaster

Lewis Norfleet
Dr. Lewis Norfleet
Central Washington University
Conducting Assessment

Kip Franklin
Dr. Kip Franklin
University of South Alabama
Clarinet Clinician



ABC Operations Staff


a
Max McKee
CEO
(541) 778-4880
maxmckee@bandworld.org
a
Scott McKee
CEO
(541) 778-4880
scottmckee@bandworld.org
a
Paul Kassulke
Director of Operations
(541) 778-3161
paulkassulke@bandworld.org
Ted Burton
Ted Burton
Technical Director
(541) 815-1125
tedburton@bandworld.org
a
Carolyn Accatino
Library Media Teacher
Meadow Homes Elem. CA. (ret.)
a
Steve Accatino
ABC Grad Staff (1995 grad)
Ygnacio Valley H.S. CA. Dir. (ret.)
Gregg
Gregg Charest
ABC Grad Staff (2019 grad)
Exeter-West Greenwich Director
a
Doug Ham
ABC Theater Manager
Ashland H.S. Theatre/Technical Dir.
a
Kay Kassulke
ABC Grad Staff
Medford, Oregon
a
Elizabeth Lonergan
ABC Grad Staff (2002 grad)
South Umpqua Ore. Schools
a
Nelwyn McKee
WIBC, Inc Officer & Hostess
Ashland, Oregon
a
Randy McKee
Director of Computer Programming
Warner Springs, California
Marianne
Marianne Robison
ABC Grad Staff (1996 grad)
Talent M.S. OR. Director (ret.)
Shawn
Shawn Roller
ABC Grad Staff (2011 grad)
Federal Way WA. Director
Matt Sexauer
Matt Sexauer
ABC Grad Staff (2014 grad)
Chelmsford H.S. MA. Director
Tracy
Tracy Wright
ABC Grad Staff (2004 grad)
Ringgold H.S. Georgia Director