This Year's Lineup of Featured Performers, Conductors and Clinicians
Click pictures for more details


Alfred Watkins

Alfred Watkins
Cobb Wind Symphony
Guest Conductor
Allen Vizzutti

Allen Vizzutti
Trumpet Soloist

Johan de Meij

Johan de Meij
Guest Composer
Peter Hollens

Peter Hollens
Guest Vocalist


Watters

Eyvnne Hollens
Guest Vocalist

David Holsinger

David Holsinger
Guest Composer
Loras Schissel

Loras Schissel
Guest Conductor
Mike

Col. Mike Bankhead
Utah State University - Ret.
Soloist Conductor
Chapman

Chris Chapman
Oregon State University
Conducting Clinician


Gail Robertson

Gail Robertson
Euphonium Clinician
David Rachor

David Rachor
University of Northern Iowa - Retired
Bassoon Clinician
Maiello

Anthony Maiello
George Mason University
Conducting Assessment
C Floyd

Patricia George
Hill Country Middle School - ret.
Flute Clinician
Peter Boonshaft

Peter Boonshaft
Hafstra University
Conducting Assessment

Crider

Paula Crider
University of Texas - ret.
Conducting Assessment

Breithaupt

Bob Breithaupt
Percussion Clinician
Bruya

Chirs Bruya
Central Washington Universtiy
Jazz Clinician

Castellanos

Chris Castellanos
Boston Brass
Horn Soloist
Chapa

Ray Chapa
Clarinet Clinician
Sheridan

Pat Sheridan
Tuba Clinician
LaDuke

Lance LaDuke
Carnegie Mellon University
Showmaster
John Neurohr

John Neurohr
Central Washington University
Trombone Clinician
Lewis Norfleet

Lewis Norfleet
Central Washington University
Conducting Assessment
Robert Ponto

Robert Ponto
University of Oregon
Soloist Conductor and Assessment
Daily Clinic Schedule at ABC- more info...



ABC Operations Staff


a

Max McKee
Executive Director
(541) 840-4888
maxmckee@bandworld.org
a

Scott McKee
CEO
(541) 778-4880
scottmckee@bandworld.org
a

Paul Kassulke
Director of Operations
(541) 778-3161
paulkassulke@bandworld.org
Ted Burton

Ted Burton
Technical Director
(541) 815-1125
tedburton@bandworld.org
a

Carolyn Accatino
Library Media Teacher
Meadow Homes Elem. CA. (ret.)
a

Steve Accatino
ABC Grad Staff (1995 grad)
Ygnacio Valley H.S. CA. Dir. (ret.)
a

Doug Ham
ABC Theater Manager
Ashland H.S. Theatre/Technical Dir.
a

Kay Kassulke
ABC Grad Staff
Medford, Oregon
a

Cathi Leibinger
ABC Grad Staff (1999 grad)
Ransom Everglades Florida Dir.
a

Elizabeth Lonergan
ABC Grad Staff (2002 grad)
South Umpqua Ore. Schools
a

Nelwyn McKee
WIBC, Inc Officer & Hostess
Ashland, Oregon
a

Randy McKee
Director of Computer Programming
Wildomar, CA.
Brian

Brian Peter
ABC Grad Staff (2008 grad)
Westlake H.S. California Director
Marianne

Marianne Robison
ABC Grad Staff (1996 grad)
Talent M.S. Oregon Dir. (ret.)
Shawn

Shawn Roller
ABC Grad Staff (2011 grad)
Federal Way, WA School District
Tracy

Tracy Wright
ABC Grad Staff (2004 grad)
Ringgold H.S. Georgia Director
 
 
American Band College